The links to MP3 files provided in these posts are to be used for previewing only.

If you are an artist or copyright holder, and would like links to your music removed, email: Productindemand@gmail.com

** We believe that if you like what you hear, then you should go out and buy it and support the artist. Any shared links on this site, is a means of simply trying before you buy**

These downloads are not hosted on our server, nor sanctioned by our company in any way. After downloading any music from our website, we suggest within 24 hours you delete the music and purchase the record. By clicking on the link above and downloading the promotional music, you agree that "I AM IN DEMAND.Com" is not liable in any way, and you are solely responsible.

Keyword Search Engine

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

My Favorite Remix Right Now: Lupe Fiasco - B.M.F. (Building Minds Faster)

(If you don't get what he's saying, your lost)

Download: Lupe Fiasco - B.M.F. (Building Minds Faster)

The fucking realest lyrics I've heard in a loooooong time...

I got a fifth floor, call me Brother Man
Africa the set, yeah, that’s the Motherland
For that BP, I shed fifty tears
In Nigeria that oil been spillin’ for like fifty years
“Fifty years? Hell naw!”
Hell yeah! I’m tryna tell y’all
At this rate, n-ggas gon’ lose
Can’t search for water, or grow your own food
Tell me what’s gon’ happen, when them stores close
And ain’t gon’ open up, no more?
That’s the realest shit, yeah, you gon’ feel that
Hunger’s your enemy, but you can’t kill that

N-gga, wake up, don’t join the Army
Kill your own peoples, but fear Illuminatis
And they ain’t even real, or are they?
But you wouldn’t even know, because you partay
Too fucking much, if you start to doubt
They already in your mind, and comin’ out yo’ mouth
It’s not a trick, n-gga, it’s a trap
Survival of the fit, is what they aimin’ at
And n-ggas ain’t fit (nope), fat as hell (yep)
Fat in mind (yep), body fat as well
Who use most the drugs? Americans!
What’s in Afghanistan? Heroin!
You think that’s by mistake? They can stop that?
Don’t think you safe though, because you not black
Greed is colorblind, so I’m colorblind
They gon’ fuck with yours soon as they done with mine

Follow @Iamindemand on Twitter Right Now!!!


No comments: